#1  
Old September 20th, 2013, 12:05 PM
tfox37380 tfox37380 is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2013
Posts: 1
tfox37380 is on a distinguished road
Default AC1450 and Uverse

First, I don't know if I am in the correct forum but didn't see any mention of the AC1450 router (too new?), so I chose this one.

Second, does anyone have any advice on the steps needed to use the AC1450 with a Uverse RG (2Wire)?
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old September 20th, 2013, 04:13 PM
jmizoguchi's Avatar
jmizoguchi jmizoguchi is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Location: Kentucky, USA
Posts: 0
jmizoguchi is an unknown quantity at this point
Default Re: AC1450 and Uverse

You wan to put uverse as bridge mode

ex.
http://forums.att.com/t5/Residential...p/td-p/2707013



Also products NOT listed needs to go on ROOT
http://forum1.netgear.com/forumdisplay.php?f=32
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off



All times are GMT -8. The time now is 08:29 AM.